Something different… :D

Kelsi:

OGKMG KGUSY GUYS GUYS UP OG

Originally posted on :

(Heyy! Thank you so much for all the reposts!<3 it means A LOT!!)

I was BORED! and I decided to draw someone (A random person) on my friend list. So my brother picked someone and it was Kelsi! Sorry If you don’t like it xD I should have asked your permission before doing it :c

PS: Did this on Procreate (paid app on the Apple Store)

Tell me in comments if it looks like Kelsi! :D<3

F16EAE4F-9596-4CAB-A66C-84E71748D09BBC7F7BE0-DF28-48F7-897C-E027AE9CA113

View original

IMPROVEMENT BABY! ;]

Kelsi:

IM HAVING A PIXELGASM NOW THIS IS SO PERFECT OMG OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG I HEART U K OK

Originally posted on :

Heyy! First of all I wanted to thank everyone for all the sweet messages I get on graal, it makes me really happy to know that I don’t only make customs because I also make people happy!

And second, I was on vacation for almost 3 weeks, this explain why I wasn’t posting or playing era :( BUT BUT BUT! I learned so much about pixel art and practiced a lot with Roy (an old graphic admin) And this is the result of my work!

I decided to edit one of Asarte’s customs ( Maybe it’s by XoXo idk D: tell me I’m confused xD) and tried to edit the hair, ALL OF THE HAIR! Like this is a big ass edit ! And I’m really proud of it seriously that means I can do everyithing now!

here’s the difference!

3E35EBE0-8323-426A-A7DA-8B7FAC8052D8

31ED6B9C-5155-46A8-A0AD-76A00D4FEB79

81577E64-CA53-4C99-990C-E55DD87D44D12CD943CA-3C6C-4DD8-81CD-9C4FB1D298B323E55EE7-5338-44D0-A6A7-74D02B96FA6D8DDD5DD7-CE13-4975-ABD2-EF4F4566EA1B

Also did this version!

87365E67-C57C-4D43-A188-4E331D266443

09911A04-60B9-45A8-BCFD-587347DA786826EA8445-4D96-48CF-8E73-5C29CF0392266CE895E0-2E2A-452B-92A2-400BBD157A41B4EFF06D-A388-4FFB-A901-B7DCB69A091BEAB3C04B-5DA5-408D-AB2D-4F452E28BED0C617F116-AA71-43A3-9A3C-2D653B933E66EAB3C04B-5DA5-408D-AB2D-4F452E28BED0

View original

i made a few heads (frnzy)

Kelsi:

This is a reblog, I love this site heads their so amazingg >,< check them out kk

Originally posted on :

~.~ tadaaa im exhausted xD even though it’s a few. I blew off my boyfriend for them so be happy wimin :3

personal1  personal2  personal2  head-01

ok well i do not have the body for the extended head. Apologies for that :c

Credit goes to jsi, jenneh, kaley, and tam~~

Bye now<3

-leksee

View original

Doing gfx requests. (Era players only!!)

Editing customs for mushrooms or shells, price will depend on what kind of edit you want me to do. Payment will be ranged 50-400

I’ll be more specific with what I meant by “edit“:
-Change the eyes, eye color
-Add in names
-Change hairstyle
-Combine 2 custom into 1 (This cost more)
-Change skin type
etc.

I also do half cyborg heads (I enjoy doing those a lot) & Index bodies (Color Changable)

I also fix “broken” customs like:
– Transparency
– Gif problems
etc.

Holy crap, I’m so specific lol.

I’m Kelsi from GPN, please do not pm me your requests in graal.
Email it to: michelle.is.a.graalian@gmail.com

and please mention your Graal name and gang :P

Ye

Here is the first batch.

Original head: left(credits to the owner, i think it’s from zoey’s site)

faithedit3    newheadclo4 newheadclo2 newheadclo1 newheadclo newheadclo3

Original head: left(Forgot where I found it but credits to the owner)

kitty1    newhead1newhead2 (PS it’s a mix up)

An edit of a boy’s head. Just a little edit and made it gif. Credits to the owner of the original head.

headko

Old custom <3 -Kelsi

I’m trying to post more often, bits by bits x) This is a custom, if i’m not wrong, originally iPink’s custom. I didn’t know at first so mehh. The head and body is fully edited by me :)

kls klsbody

-Kelsi tumblr_inline_npqu0i4lYJ1ry72eo_500